Today’s Schedule: IFFK


Thiruvananthapuram Dec 7: List of films to be shown on 8th of December as part of IFFK. (Theatre, Film, Country and Time in order)

Kairali: Nirnayakam (India) 8:45am, Jalal’s Story (Bangladesh) 11:15am, Kutrame Thandanai (India) 2:00pm, Cinemawala (India) 6:30pm, The Lesson (Bulgaria, Greece) 9:00pm

Sree: Ottaal (India) 9:00am, Bopem (Kasakhsthan) 11:30am, Murapennu (India) 2:15pm, Murder in Pacot (Haiti) 6:45pm, Chaayam Pooshiya Veedu (India) 9:15pm

Nila: The Last Night (Russia) 9:15am, Mum’s Guest (Iran) 11:45am, Francofonia (Germany) 2:30pm, Madonna (South Korea) 6:45pm, Ezra (France, Nigeria, USA) 9:30pm

Dhanya: Entanglment (Turkey) 9:00am, The Thin Yellow Line (Mexico) 11:30am, The Pearl Button (Chile, France, Spain) 2:15pm, Pathemaari (India) 6:45pm, Cemetery of Splendour (Thailand, France, Germany, Malaysia, South Korea) 9:15pm

Remya: Bridgend (Denmark) 9:15am, Marguerite (France, Czech Republic, Belgium) 11:45am, Hopefuls (Brazil) 2:3.0pm, Lamb (Ethiopia, France, Germany, Norway, Qatar) 7:00pm, Sunstroke (Russia) 9:30pm

New Screen 1: Price of Love (Ethiopia) 8:45am, Kaatum Mazhayum (India)   11:15am, Tajmahal (France) 2:00pm, Early Winter (Canada, Australia) 6:30pm, Big Father Small Father and Other Stories (Vietnam) 9:00pm

New Screen 2: Swing (France, Japan) 9:00am, The Night Watchman (France) 2:15pm, Bob and the Trees (USA, France) 9:15pm

New Screen 3: Feelings (Lithuania) 9:15am, Jait Re Jait (India) 11:45am, From Afar (Venezuela, Mexico) 2:30pm, Exils (France, Japan) 7:00pm, Red Cotton Silk Flower (Myanmar) 9:30pm

Nishagandhi: Lucifer (Mexico, Belgium) 10:30am, The Assassin (Taiwan, China, Hong Kong) 1:00pm, Everything Will Be Fine (Germany, Canada, France, Sweden, Norway) 6:15pm, Taxi (Iran) 8:30pm, Pan (USA, UK, Australia) 10:30pm

Kalabhavan: Project of the Century (Argentina, Cuba, Germany, and Switzerland) 9:00am, Capital I (India) 11:30am, Cronic (Mexico, France) 2:15pm, Yona (Israel) 6:45pm, Opalaa... The Journey o9f a woman (India) 9:15pm

Sree Kumar: A Childhood (France) 9:00am, Stop (South Korea) 11:30am, The Black Hen (Nepal) 2:15pm, Paulina (Argentina, Brazil, France) 6:45pm, Utopia (Hassan Nazer) 9:15pm

Sree Visakh: Secret (Turkey) 9:15am, Valley of Love (France, Belgium) 11:45am, The Summer of Sangile (Lithuania, France, Netherlands)2:30pm, Baby(a) lone (Luxembourg) 7:00pm, Don’t Tell Me The Boy Was Mad (France) 9:30pm

Tagore: The Idol (Palestine) 9:00am, Dheepan (France) 11:30am, Rams(Iceland)

2:15pm, The second Mother (Brazil) 6:45pm, Victoria (Germany) 9:15pm

Designed and Developed by MD Niche's own Website Ninjas